Skip to content

ingredient guide

Phytosteryl Macadamiate: conditioning lipid in Nangai Oil

Phytosteryl Macadamiate joins plant sterols to macadamia fatty acids in Nangai Oil’s skin-lipid mimetic, bringing conditioning care to the skin.

How does Phytosteryl Macadamiate: conditioning lipid in Nangai Oil work?

This distinct cosmetic lipid also conditions hair. Nangai Oil gives dry-feeling skin a supple finish when you add it to your evening care.

What does Phytosteryl Macadamiate: conditioning lipid in Nangai Oil do?

References and current sources