Skip to content

ingredient guide

Lactococcus Ferment Lysate: surface-renewal research

A Lactococcus-derived lysate is used in cosmetic care for surface renewal, helping spent cells come away from the skin’s surface.

What does Lactococcus Ferment Lysate: surface-renewal research do?

What supports Lactococcus Ferment Lysate: surface-renewal research?1 detail

Lactococcus Ferment Lysate: surface-renewal research

A Lactococcus-derived lysate is valued for helping skin shed spent surface cells.